Transport

10 Buses from the College help daily commuters travelling to the college. The buses are operated with a 50-km radius and bring in students from all over Coimbatore. The College is well connected to all parts of Coimbatore by its own transport services and public transport system

IMG_9820

TIME SCHEDULE

BUS NO:2       KAVUNDAMPALAYAM to REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Kavundampalayam 7.30 AM
2 Edayarpalayam 7.45 AM
3 Soap company 7.50 AM
4 Vadavalli 7.55 AM
5 Navavoor pirivu 7.55 AM
6 Kalveerampalayam 8.00 AM
7 Thondamuthur 8.15 AM
8 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:3                 PN PUDUR to REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 P N Pudur 7.45 AM
2 Mullai Nagar 7.50 AM
3 Vadavalli 7.55 AM
4 Onnapalayam 8.05 AM
5 Thondamuthur 8.15 AM
6 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:4          SINGANALLUR to REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Singanallur 7.10 AM
2 HOPE College 7.20 AM
3 Peelamedu 7.25 AM
4 Lakshmi mills Junction 7.30 AM
5 Railway station 7.40 AM
6 Town Hall 7.45 AM
7 Flower Market 7.50 AM
8 Gandhi park 7.55 AM
9 Veerakeralam 8.00 AM
10 Vedapatti 8.05 AM
11 Thondamuthur 8.15 AM
12 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:5      SARAVANAMPATTY   to   REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Saravanampatty 7.00 AM
2 SRP mills 7.10 AM
3 Bharathinagar 7.15 AM
4 Ganapathy 7.20 AM
5 100 Ft road 7.25 AM
6 Sivanandha colony 7.30 AM
7 Saibaba colony 7.35 AM
8 Venkitapuram 7.40 AM
9 Lawley Road 7.45 AM
10 PN Pudur 7.50 AM
11 Vadavalli 8.00 AM
12 Thondamuthur 8.15 AM
13 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:6                PERUR  to  REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING TIME
1 Theethipalayam 7.30 AM
2 Kalampalayam 7.40 AM
3 Madampatti 7.45 AM
4 Pooluvapatti 7.55 AM
5 Thombilipalayam 8.05 AM
6 Alandurai High school 8.10 AM
7 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:7      SUNDARAPURAM   to   REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Mahalinga puram 7.00 AM
2 Sundarapuram 7.20 AM
3 Aathupalam 7.30 AM
4 Kunniyamuthur 7.35 AM
5 Kovaipudur 7.45 AM
6 Madampatty 8.05 AM
7 Thondamuthur 8.15 AM
8 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:8   KARUMATHAMPATTY  to  REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Chinniyampalayam 7.20 AM
2 CITRA / Civil Aero 7.35 AM
3 Lakshmi mills junction 7.45 AM
4 Gandhipuram 7.55 AM
5 Vadavalli 8.10 AM
6 Thondamutur 8.20 AM
7 REC 8.35 AM

BUS NO:9                PALAKKAD  to  REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Palakkad junction 6.15 AM
2 Kanjicode 6.30 AM
3 Walaiyar 6.55 AM
4 Chavadi 7.10 AM
5 Madukarai 7.30 AM
6 Kovaipudur 7.40 AM
7 Postal colony 7.50 AM
8 Madampatti 8.00 AM
9 Anna nagar 8.10 AM
10 Puthur 8.15 AM
11 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:10     THUDIYALUR to REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Thudiyalur 7.20 AM
2 Pannimadai 7.30 AM
3 Thadagam 7.40 AM
4 Kanuvai 7.50 AM
5 Navavoor pirivu 8.00 AM
6 Thondamuthur 8.15 AM
7 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:11     SULUR to REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Paladam 6.40 AM
2 Karanampeatai 6.50 AM
3 Sulur 7.00 AM
4 Ondipudur 7.10 AM
5 Ramanathapuram 7.25 AM
6 Sungam 7.30 AM
7 Ukkadam 7.35 AM
8 Selvapuram 7.40 AM
9 Perur 7.45 AM
10 Chettipalayam 7.50 AM
11 Thondamuthur 8.15 AM
12 REC 8.30 AM

BUS NO:12    METTUPALAYAM to REC

S.NO ROUTE MORNING
1 Mettupalayam 6.50 AM
2 Karamadai 7.00 AM
3 Veerapandi pirivu 7.15 AM
4 Periyanaickenpalayam 7.20 AM
5 NSN palayam 7.25 AM
6 Thudiyalur 7.35 AM
7 Kavundampalayam 7.45 AM
8 Vadavalli 7.55 AM
9 Thondamuthur 8.15 AM
10 REC 8.30 AM